WMYACCL – HACC Girls and Boys braved the rain in Warwick

WMYACCL – HACC Girls and Boys braved the rain in Warwick

Results from the first race in the WMYACCL   http://www.wmyaccl.com/Results.asp 

Across the season, the points are totaled up and 600 points earns a medal and 900 points earns a trophy at the Spring Presentation.   Don’t forget the Track and Field Presentation on Friday

Place     Name                                                                                    Age        Points

44           Toby Rolinson                    Halesowen A&CC             U11B     157

79           Alex Taylor                          Halesowen A&CC             U11B     122

 

5              Lottie Roberts                   Halesowen A&CC             U17W    196

29           Orla Walker                        Halesowen A&CC             U17W    172

 

4              Cerys Brook                        Halesowen A&CC             U11G     197

5              Annabel Stark                    Halesowen A&CC             U11G     196

11            Jessica Dale                       Halesowen A&CC             U11G     190

42           Holly Eastoe                       Halesowen A&CC             U11G     159

53           Louise Harris                      Halesowen A&CC             U11G     148

59           Tamsin White                    Halesowen A&CC             U11G     142

74           Daisy-Beau Moore          Halesowen A&CC             U11G     127

79           Lily Barnes                           Halesowen A&CC             U11G     122

100         Alexis Harlow                     Halesowen A&CC             U11G     101

105         Isabelle Rose                     Halesowen A&CC             U11G     96

111         Chloe Allen                         Halesowen A&CC             U11G     90

118         Sophie Cobourne             Halesowen A&CC             U11G     83

119         Zara Cambridge                Halesowen A&CC             U11G     82

121         Chloe Eastoe                      Halesowen A&CC             U11G     80

122         Caitlyn Smith-Edwards   Halesowen A&CC             U11G     79

 

36           Paige Allbutt                      Halesowen A&CC             U13G    165

41           Charlie-Ann Baird             Halesowen A&CC             U13G     160

56           Francesca Teague            Halesowen A&CC             U13G     145

58           Kiki Douglas                        Halesowen A&CC             U13G     143

71           Isabel Knowles                  Halesowen A&CC             U13G     130

93           Olivia Stark                          Halesowen A&CC             U13G     108

 

 

36           Joseph Clarke                    Halesowen A&CC             U13B     165

52           Eli McMillan                        Halesowen A&CC             U13B     149

 

10           Amelia Hartshorn             Halesowen A&CC             U15G     191

17           Eleanor Stark                     Halesowen A&CC             U15G     184

31           Ryley Malone-Priest       Halesowen A&CC             U15G     170

38           Falan Malone-Priest       Halesowen A&CC             U15G     163

51           Grace Nolan                       Halesowen A&CC             U15G     150

71           Isabella Wooldridge        Halesowen A&CC             U15G     130

74           Ella Von-Schaxmann       Halesowen A&CC             U15G     127

80           Kerriann Huxley                Halesowen A&CC             U15G     121

 

4              Owen Jinks                         Halesowen A&CC             U15B     197

7              James Rolinson              Halesowen A&CC             U15B     194

8              Sam Mannings                  Halesowen A&CC             U15B     193

55           Billy Papworth                   Halesowen A&CC             U15B     146

 

Photos courtesy of Lucy Cambridge.   Please let us know if you want any removed.

Leave a Reply